[ PRINT ]
Calendar Filtering Options   (Show Options)
<< To February 2019 Events For March 2019 To April 2019 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
25
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Read Across Centennial Week:
PreK PLC Meeting
PASS PLC Meeting
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Blanchard (Scrim.) (H)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Blanchard (Scrim.) (H)
26
Read Across Centennial Week:
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Byng/Marlow (Scrim.) (H)
Honor Choir
Middle School & HS Parent/Teacher Conference
MMS Parent teacher Conferences
Orange Leaf - $4
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Deer Creek (Scrim.) (A)
P.A.S.S. Parent/Teacher Conferences (AltEd)
Middle School & HS Parent/Teacher Conference
STEAM Night
Boys JV Soccer vs Bishop Kelley H S (Scrim.) (A)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Bishop Kelley H S (Scrim.) (A)
27
Read Across Centennial Week:
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Kona Ice during recess $1.00-$5.00
Orange Leaf (Recess)
Ridge Readers 5th & 6th Lunches
Robotics Club
28
Read Across Centennial Week:
Art Club
Boys Varsity Baseball vs @Choctaw/Blanchard (Scrim.) (A)
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Area Area (A)
McTeacher Night
MMS Parent teacher Conferences
PASS Block 8
Boys Varsity Basketball vs AREA Playoffs (A)
Middle School & HS Parent/Teacher Conference
1
Read Across Centennial Week:
PASS Block 8
Boys Varsity Soccer vs TBD/Bentonville, AR Tournament (A)
Concession (Recess)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs TBD (A)
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Carl Albert Tournament (A)
Tornado Drill
CPR Class (High School Seniors)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Duncan (H)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Conway HS (A)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Duncan (H)
2
PASS Block 8
Boys Varsity Soccer vs TBD/Bentonville, AR Tournament (A)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs TBD (A)
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Carl Albert Tournament (A)
Boys Varsity Track & Field vs Putnam City North (A&B Team) (A)
Girls Varsity Track & Field vs Putnam City North (A & B Team) (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Westmoore (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Westmoore (A)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Westmoore (A)
3
PASS Block 8
4
PASS Block 8
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Spring Book Fair
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Putnam City Tournament (A)
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Westmoore Tournament (A)
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Westmoore Tournament (A)
PreK Staff Meeting
PASS Staff Meeting
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Putnam City West (A)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Putnam City H S (A)
Girls JV2 Soccer vs Putnam City H S (A)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Putnam City West (H)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Edmond North HS (A)
Girls JV2 Soccer vs Westmoore H S (A)
5
PASS Block 8
Spring Book Fair
Honor Choir
Orange Leaf - $4
Parent Teacher Conferences
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Spring Picture Day
Elementary Parent/Teacher Conference
Girls JV Soccer vs Deer Creek H S (A)
Boys JV Soccer vs Deer Creek H S (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs P.C. West (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Weatherford HS (H)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Weatherford H S (H)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Deer Creek H S (A)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Putnam City West (A)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Deer Creek H S (A)
6
PASS Block 8
Spring Book Fair
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Robotics Club
Wacky Wednesday
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Putnam City JV Tournament (JV) (A)
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Putnam City JV Tournament (JV) (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs P.C. West (H)
7
PASS Block 8
Spring Book Fair
Art Club
Parent Teacher Conferences
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Elementary Parent/Teacher Conference
Girls JV Soccer vs Edmond North (A)
P.A.S.S. Parent/Teacher Conferences (AltEd)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Piedmont (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Edmond North HS (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Purcell H S (H)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Edmond North (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Norman H S (H)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Piedmont (H)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Edmond North HS (A)
8
PASS Block 8
Spring Book Fair
Concession (Recess)
Green Eggs and Ham (FWF)
Hat Day - $1
Fun With Friends
Boys Varsity Track & Field vs Edmond Santa Fe (A Team) (A)
Girls Varsity Track & Field vs Edmond Santa Fe (A Team) (A)
Fun With Friends
Girls JV Soccer vs Westmoore H S (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Westmoore HS (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Stillwater (H)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Westmoore H S (H)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Westmoore H S (H)
9
PASS Block 8
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Ponca City Tournament (A)
Girls Varsity Tennis vs Ponca City Tournament (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Southmoore (A)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Southmoore (A)
10
PASS Block 8
11
PASS Block 8
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Life Skills (Whole Group)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Westmoore H S (H)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Choctaw (JV/V) (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Edmond Memorial (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Edmond Memorial (A)
Board Meeting
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Edmond Memorial (A)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Southmoore H S (H)
12
PASS Block 8
Honor Choir
Orange Leaf - $4
Lockdown Drill
Girls JV Soccer vs Yukon H S (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Yukon H S (H)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Washington (JV/V) (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Edmond Memorial (H)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Yukon H S (H)
Teacher of Year Banquet @ MHS Commons**
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Edmond Memorial (H)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Yukon H S (H)
13
PASS Block 8
4 Square Tournament
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Orange Leaf (Recess)
Robotics Club
14
PASS Block 8
4 Square Tournament
Art Club
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Deer Creek/Piedmont Tournament (A)
End of 3rd Nine Weeks
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Big Cat Classic (A)
Fun With Friends
Fun With Friends
Boys Varsity Track & Field vs Bethany Twilight (A Team) (A)
Girls JV Soccer vs Bishop Mcguinness (H)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Westmoore (H)
Girls Varsity Track & Field vs Bethany Twilight (A Team) (A)
Boys JV Soccer vs Bishop Mcguinness (H)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Bishop Mcguinness (H)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Westmoore (H)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Bishop Mcguinness (H)
15
PASS Block 8
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Deer Creek/Piedmont Tournament (A)
Concession (Recess)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Big Cat Classic (A)
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break-No School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Tulsa Union (A)
16
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Deer Creek/Piedmont Tournament (A)
17
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
18
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Archery Practice
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Aggie Classic/Florida (A)
Girls on the Run
Spring Break-No School
19
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break-No School
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Aggie Classic/Florida (A)
Honor Choir
Orange Leaf - $4
20
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break-No School
Archery Practice
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Aggie Classic/Florida Aggie Classic/Florid
Girls on the Run
Robotics Club
21
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break-No School
Art Club
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Aggie Classic/Florida (A)
22
PASS Block 8
MPS Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break-No School
Concession (Recess)
23
PASS Block 8
24
PASS Block 8
25
PASS Block 8
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
AltEd Community Panel
PASS PLC Meeting
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Yukon (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Yukon (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Moore (JV/V) (A)
B.R.A.I.N. Parent Meeting
Girls JV2 Soccer vs Southeast H S (H)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Yukon (A)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Southeast H S (H)
26
PASS Block 8
BusyTown (PreK)
Honor Choir
Orange Leaf - $4
PreK PLC Meeting
Girls JV Soccer vs Moore H S (A)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Yukon (H)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Yukon (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Moore H S (A)
PreK Round Up
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Moore HS (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Yukon-Battle at the Brick (A)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Moore H S (A)
27
PASS Block 8
BusyTown (PreK)
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Orange Leaf (Recess)
Ridge Readers 5th & 6th Lunches
Robotics Club
28
PASS Block 8
Art Club
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Deer Creek/Piedmont Tournament (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Mustang/Yukon (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs BA/Jenks Tournament (A)
Spring Individual & Classroom Group Pictures
Boys Varsity Tennis vs WH / Piedmont Duals (H)
Girls Varsity Tennis vs WH / Piedmont Dual (H)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Purcell (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Amber-Pocasset H S (A)
29
PASS Block 8
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Deer Creek/Piedmont Tournament (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Mustang/Yukon (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Newcastle Tournament (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs BA/Jenks Tournament (A)
Concession (Recess)
Hat Day - $1
30
PASS Block 8
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Deer Creek/Piedmont Tournament (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Mustang/Yukon (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Newcastle Tournament (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs BA/Jenks Tournament (A)
31
PASS Block 8
1
PASS Block 8
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
Juniors Test Window: Science & US History (Online)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Putnam City North (A)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs P.C. North (H)
Girls JV2 Soccer vs Moore H S (H)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Enid H S (H)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Stillwater H S (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Enid H S (H)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Putnam City North (H)
Boys JV2 Soccer vs Edmond Santa Fe H S (A)
Girls JV2 Soccer vs Santa Fe H S (H)
2
PASS Block 8
Juniors Test Window: Science & US History (Online)
ACT (Online) Window
Honor Choir
Orange Leaf - $4
Girls JV Soccer vs Edmond Memorial HS (H)
Boys JV Soccer vs Edmond Memorial HS (H)
Boys Varsity Baseball vs P.C. North (A)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Edmond Memorial HS (H)
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Putnam City North (A)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Edmond Memorial HS (H)
3
Juniors Test Window: Science & US History (Online)
ACT (Online) Window
Archery Practice
Girls on the Run
PASS Block 9
Robotics Club
FREE Annual Employee Wellness Exam
4
Juniors Test Window: Science & US History (Online)
ACT (Online) Window
PASS Block 9
Art Club
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Carl Albert Tournament (A)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Best of the West (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Midwest City (A)
Boys JV Red Baseball vs Midwest City (A)
5
Juniors Test Window: Science & US History (Online)
PASS Block 9
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Carl Albert Tournament (A)
Concession (Recess)
Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus (FWF)
Girls Varsity Slow-Pitch Softball vs Best of the West (A)
Fun With Friends
Fun With Friends
Girls JV Soccer vs Midwest City H S (A)
Boys JV Soccer vs Midwest City H S (A)
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Midwest City H S (A)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs Midwest City H S (A)
6
Juniors Test Window: Science & US History (Online)
PASS Block 9
Boys JV Black Baseball vs Carl Albert Tournament (A)